Menu

14 Best Digital Marketing Agencies in Stockholm

Stockholm's digital agencies range from small teams that build a website and run search ads for local firms to performance specialists managing large e-commerce budgets across several countries. Most work on monthly retainers, but contract length, ownership of ad accounts and reporting vary widely.

This guide covers search, paid social and full-service agencies across the city, from Södermalm to Kungsholmen and Norrmalm. For each one we note its core channels, the clients it is built for, how it prices and whether its site is available in English.

How this guide is ordered

This selection of digital marketing agencies in Stockholm is based on experience, customer ratings, clear details and proximity.

Businesses have the option of paying for services to appear featured.

Top 3Full listMapHow to choose

Compare 14 local options

Noor Digital, Stockholm#1
What stands out
  • Premier Partner in search advertising

  • In-house SEO platform Lynx

  • AI search optimisation

Noor Digital

5.073 reviews
Björns Trädgårdsgränd 1, 116 21 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Combined search and paid media

Companies that want search and paid media run as one programme are the natural clients here. Noor Digital works across organic search, paid search and paid social, and it has added optimisation for visibility in AI-generated answers. Its in-house platform, Lynx, identifies SEO actions and ranks them by priority. It holds Premier Partner status for search advertising and is a Microsoft Advertising Partner, which matters for advertisers spending on both networks.

Trendflow, Stockholm#2
What stands out
  • TikTok and Snapchat ads

  • In-house creative production

  • English-language site

Trendflow

5.020 reviews
Brännkyrkagatan 76, 118 23 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Consumer brands on TikTok and Meta

Consumer brands that rely on paid social, including TikTok and Snapchat, will find it at the centre of this agency's work. Trendflow runs ads on Meta, TikTok and Snapchat alongside search ads, SEO and creative production. Case studies cover entertainment, fashion, food, fintech, travel and events. Pricing follows a plan built on budget and expected return, and the agency says it avoids binding periods that do not benefit the client.

Raqs, Stockholm#3
What stands out
  • Squarespace support

  • One contact does the work

  • No binding period

Raqs

4.939 reviews
Sankt Paulsgatan 25, 118 48 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Small businesses and Squarespace sites

Small businesses that run their site on Squarespace will find an SEO agency that also supports the platform. Raqs works from Sankt Paulsgatan on Södermalm and covers on-page, off-page and technical SEO with regular reporting, plus search ads and new websites. Clients deal with one contact who also does the hands-on work. There is no binding period, and SEO courses are offered for owners who want to learn.

Sitea, Stockholm#4
What stands out
  • No binding period

  • Fixed-price websites

  • Search platform partner status

Sitea

4.938 reviews
Gästrikegatan 1, 113 62 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Small firms avoiding long contracts

Smaller companies that dislike long contracts will value the terms here: marketing at a fixed monthly price with no binding period. Sitea concentrates on SEO and search advertising on the main search engines, plus Facebook and LinkedIn ads. It has also built websites since 2010, sold as fixed-price packages without recurring fees. That combination suits firms that need a new site and someone to market it afterwards.

Happy Digital, Stockholm#5
What stands out
  • SEO, social and search ads

  • English-language site

  • Design and web in-house

Happy Digital

4.926 reviews
Surbrunnsgatan 10, 114 27 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Firms wanting site and marketing together

Companies that want SEO, social media and search ads run by the same team that built their site will find that combination here. Happy Digital works from Surbrunnsgatan and adds graphic design and website builds to its marketing. Its site is available in English, and the agency says it delivers services in several markets. Meetings can be held online when an office visit is impractical.

Social Zense, Stockholm#6
What stands out
  • Partner with seven ad platforms

  • Training for in-house teams

  • Offices in Stockholm and Malmö

Social Zense

4.872 reviews
Sandelsgatan 23, 115 34 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Charities, public bodies and in-house teams

Organisations that want agency support alongside training for their own staff will find both here. Social Zense runs advertising across social media and search engines from offices in Stockholm and Malmö. Clients include charities, cultural institutions, companies and municipalities, such as Cancerfonden and Malmö Opera. It holds partner status with the main search and social platforms, including Meta, TikTok, LinkedIn and Pinterest, and its site has English and Danish versions.

Emax Media, Stockholm#7
What stands out
  • Free audit within 24 hours

  • SEO, search ads and paid social

  • Office on Kungsholmen

Emax Media

4.855 reviews
Rålambsvägen 17, 112 59 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Companies starting with an audit

Companies that want to start with a free audit of their current marketing can take that route here. Emax Media concentrates on three channels: SEO, search ads and paid social. Audits come with a reply promised within 24 hours. A knowledge bank of guides on SEO, search ads and social advertising lets clients follow the work and learn the terminology along the way.

Precis, Stockholm#8
What stands out
  • Offices across Europe and the US

  • Own attribution platform Alvie

  • Data engineering and science

Precis

4.835 reviews
Åsögatan 121, 116 24 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Large brands with multi-market budgets

Large brands that need data engineering and media buying across several countries are the clients Precis is set up for. Its Stockholm office on Åsögatan is one of 13 across Europe and North America. Work spans media strategy, paid search and social, programmatic buying, SEO and conversion, and data science. Alvie, its own attribution platform, supports bidding and measurement for advertisers with complex budgets.

AdRelevance, Stockholm#9
What stands out
  • Premier and CSS partner status

  • E-commerce focus

  • Own performance tools

AdRelevance

4.823 reviews
Vasagatan 12, 8 tr, 111 20 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Online retailers with large ad budgets

Online retailers with substantial advertising budgets are the clients this performance agency is built around. AdRelevance focuses on profitable growth for e-commerce through paid search, paid social, SEO and measurement. It holds Premier Partner and comparison shopping partner status for search ads, plus Microsoft Advertising Select Partner status. A free audit is offered to online stores above a set turnover, and the site is available in English.

Adsight, Stockholm#10
What stands out
  • Affiliate marketing included

  • Free SEO guide

  • Part of Rocket Revenue

Adsight

4.754 reviews
Oxtorgsgatan 4, 111 57 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Search, social and affiliate in one

Companies that want search and Facebook campaigns plus affiliate marketing from one supplier will find that mix here. Adsight works from Oxtorgsgatan near Hötorget and covers SEO, search advertising and social media ads. Its site offers free resources, including an SEO guide to ranking factors. The agency belongs to Rocket Revenue, which has launched Wikster, a platform for improving search presence and generating leads.

Frankly Media, Stockholm#11
What stands out
  • Offices in Stockholm and Gothenburg

  • WordPress and Shopify builds

  • Ads on six social platforms

Frankly Media

4.727 reviews
David Bagares gata 20, 111 38 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Full-service marketing and web

Businesses that want one agency for ads, search, social and the website itself will find that breadth here. Frankly Media has offices in Stockholm and Gothenburg and was founded in 2016. Paid channels cover search, programmatic display and ads on Meta, LinkedIn, Pinterest, YouTube and TikTok. The web team builds on WordPress and Shopify and adds conversion work and analytics, so campaigns and site changes stay in step.

Pixeltokig, Stockholm#12
What stands out
  • Own call-tracking and feedback tools

  • Search ads partner status

  • Clients own their data

Pixeltokig

5.051 reviews
Hantverkargatan 48, 112 21 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Small firms wanting site and leads

Small companies that want their website, hosting and lead generation in one place are well suited to this Kungsholmen studio. Pixeltokig builds company websites and adds SEO, search ads, Meta ads, email marketing and visibility in AI search. Its own tools cover call tracking, customer feedback, analytics and a cookie banner. Hosting contracts run 12 months at a time, and clients keep ownership of their content and data.

Mediase, Stockholm#13
What stands out
  • Fixed prices agreed upfront

  • Search ads partner status

  • Hosting and technical support

Mediase

5.049 reviews
Kocksgatan 49, 116 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
Local firms needing site plus ads

Local businesses that want a website, search ads and social media from one small team will find a simple setup here. Mediase is a family-owned Södermalm agency founded in 2019. Every project has a fixed price agreed before work starts, with no hourly billing, and the search ads package runs without a binding period. It also handles hosting, email moves and suspended business profiles.

GO MO Group, Stockholm#14
What stands out
  • B2B focus since 2013

  • Offices in Sweden and India

  • Lead generation and AI search

GO MO Group

4.566 reviews
Svartmangatan 16, 111 29 Stockholm, Sweden
Best for
B2B and industrial companies

B2B companies selling to industrial and technical buyers are this agency's core market. GO MO Group has worked with SEO since 2013 and adds search advertising, lead generation and optimisation for AI search engines. It groups clients into global industrial enterprises, SaaS and tech firms, and traditional manufacturers. With offices in Gothenburg, Stockholm and Pune, it suits exporters marketing to buyers in several countries.

The comparison at a glance

#BusinessRatingReviewsBest for
#1Noor Digital 5.073Combined search and paid media
#2Trendflow 5.020Consumer brands on TikTok and Meta
#3Raqs 4.939Small businesses and Squarespace sites
#4Sitea 4.938Small firms avoiding long contracts
#5Happy Digital 4.926Firms wanting site and marketing together
#6Social Zense 4.872Charities, public bodies and in-house teams
#7Emax Media 4.855Companies starting with an audit
#8Precis 4.835Large brands with multi-market budgets
#9AdRelevance 4.823Online retailers with large ad budgets
#10Adsight 4.754Search, social and affiliate in one
#11Frankly Media 4.727Full-service marketing and web
#12Pixeltokig 5.051Small firms wanting site and leads
#13Mediase 5.049Local firms needing site plus ads
#14GO MO Group 4.566B2B and industrial companies

Run a business?

Manage or add my business

Map of digital marketing agencies in Stockholm

The agencies in this guide are spread across central Stockholm, with several on Södermalm and in Norrmalm and others on Kungsholmen, in Vasastan, on Östermalm and in Gamla stan.

Services to compare

  • Search engine optimisationTechnical fixes, content and links that lift organic visibility in search engines, now often including AI search.
  • Paid searchSearch engine advertising on the main networks, including Shopping campaigns for online stores.
  • Paid socialAds on Meta, LinkedIn, TikTok and Snapchat, with creative production and audience testing.
  • Websites and conversionNew sites, landing pages and conversion rate optimisation that turn traffic into enquiries or sales.
  • Analytics and trackingMeasurement set-up, dashboards and reporting that tie advertising spend to results.

How to choose Digital Marketing Agencies in Stockholm

  1. Match the agency to your channelAn online store with heavy Shopping spend needs a different partner from a local firm chasing search visibility. Ask for cases from businesses like yours.
  2. Read the contract termsCheck the notice period and any binding period, known in Swedish as bindningstid. Several agencies in this guide work without one.
  3. Keep accounts in your own nameMake sure ad accounts, analytics and the website are registered to your company, so you keep the data and history if you change agency.
  4. Verify partner badgesPartner statuses from search and social platforms, such as Premier Partner or Meta Business Partner, can be checked in the platforms' public directories before you sign.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a digital marketing agency cost in Stockholm?

Prices vary with the channels, the size of the account and the seniority of the team. Agencies charge a monthly retainer, a fixed package or project fees, and advertising spend is paid on top. Ask for the fee, the minimum term and the reporting included in writing.

Should I choose an SEO specialist or a full-service agency?

If organic search is your main channel, a specialist can go deeper on technical and content work. If you need ads, social and search to work together, a full-service agency avoids splitting budgets and reporting across several suppliers.

Can a Stockholm agency market my business in English or abroad?

Several agencies in this guide publish their sites in English, and some have offices or clients in other countries. Ask for examples of campaigns in your target language and find out who writes the ad copy.

Related guides